Casa Na Praia
| Free Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Located nearly a 5-minute walk from Igreja Adventista de Arraial do Cabo, Casa Na Praia Arraial do Cabo offers quick access to various city attractions in the vicinity.
Pontal do Atalaia lookout can be found 2.7 km away, and Hermenegildo Barcellos Stadium is within a few blocks of the accommodation. The nearby cultural attractions include Oceanographic Museum of IEAPM, which is merely 650 metres from this Arraial do Cabo villa. Casa Na Praia is in the vicinity of Oven's Beach.
Guests can enjoy Brazilian dishes in Pimenta Rosa Gastronomia, located approximately 5 minutes' walk away. Cabo Frio International airport is reachable within a 15-minute drive from the Arraial do Cabo accommodation.
- Local attractions
- Igreja do puddle150 m
- Morro do Forno300 m
- Assembleia de Deus300 m
- Hermenegildo Barcellos Stadium400 m
- Our Lady of Remedies Church450 m
- Trail to beach from the oven450 m
- Igreja Adventista de Arraial do Cabo450 m
- Airports
- Cabo Frio International11 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Free Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Washing machine
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Casa Na Praia?
The closest landmarks to Casa Na Praia are Igreja Adventista de Arraial do Cabo (approximately a 5-minute walk from the property) and dos Anjos Beach Pier, set 600 meters away. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Casa Na Praia?
Guests of Casa Na Praia are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00 and check out not later than 10:00. - ❓
What restaurants near Casa Na Praia can you recommend?
Visitors of Casa Na Praia can enjoy a meal in the nearby seafood restaurant Pimenta Rosa Gastronomia (300 metres away). - ❓
Does Casa Na Praia permit pets?
Casa Na Praia does not accommodate pets. - ❓
Is a hot tub provided at the holiday home?
Yes, a spa tub awaits guests at the holiday home for their relaxation. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at this holiday home?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Arraial do Cabo include Oven's Beach and Pontal do Atalaia lookout, which are situated 1.3 and 2.7 km from this holiday home respectively. Additionally, Hermenegildo Barcellos Stadium (0.6 km) is also recommended for a visit.